Header Ads

Most successful actresses of Bhojpuri Cinema | Rani Chatterjee , Kajal Raghwani, Amrapali Dubey othrs

Top 10 most successful actresses of Bhojpuri Cinema

Rani Chatterjee is an Indian film actress from Mumbai who is active mainly in Bhojpuri cinema. She is better known for her roles in Bhojpuri films like Sasura Bada Paisawala, Sita, Devra Bada Satawela and Rani No. 786.
Born: 3 November 1989 (age 30 years), Mumbai
Height: 1.63 m
Title: Best Actress 2013, 6th Bhojpuri Film Awards
Salary: ₹5–8 lakhs per film


Kajal Raghwani is a Bhojpuri cinema actress. She has worked in many Bhojpuri films like Rihai, Sabse Bada Mujrim, Patna Se Pakistan, Bhojpuriya Raja, Muqaddar, Mehandi Laga Ke Rakhna, Mai Sehra Bandh Ke Aaunga. She belongs to Gujarat but currently acting in Bhojpuri cinema. 
Born: 20 July 1990 (age 29 years), Teghra (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Nationality: Indian
Education: Patna University



Amrapali Dubey is an Indian film actress appearing in Bhojpuri films. She played the lead role in the show Rehna Hai Teri Palkon Ki Chhaon Mein as Suman. She acted in Saat Phere and Maayka on Zee TV. She was also seen in Mera Naam Karegi Roshan. Dubey was in the Sahara One fiction show Haunted Nights. 
Born: 11 January 1987 (age 32 years), Gorakhpur
Height: 1.67 m
Education: Bhavan's College
Albums: Birthday Special - Amrapali Dubey



Akshara Singh (अक्षरा सिंह)
Born: 30 August 1993 (age 26 years), Mumbai
Nationality: Indian


Shubhi Sharma is an Indian actress who is active mainly in Bhojpuri cinema. She is known for her role in Chalni Ke Chaalal Dulha opposite Pravesh Lal Yadav, for which she received the award for Best Female Debut of the Year at the 5th Bhojpuri Film Awards.
Born: 6 February 1986 (age 33 years), Jaipur
Height: 1.67 m
Parents: Rupa Sharma


Anjana Singh is an Indian film actress. she is a Rajput from Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh, India. Anjana Singh mainly works in Bhojpuri and Television Serials. She made her on-screen debut with Film Ek Aur Faulad and her Bhojpuri Television Debut Bhag Na Bache Koi. 
Born: 7 August 1990 (age 29 years), Lucknow
Height: 1.65 m
Spouse: Yash Kumar Mishra


Priyanka Pandit(Gargi Pandit) is a Bhojpuri Actress, Who works in Bhojpuri cinema. She was Born on 20 June 1991 in Uttar Pradesh, India. Priyanka Pandit entered into Bhojpuri cinema when her age was only 22 Years Old. Her first debut Movie Jeena “Teri Gali Main” was released in 2013.



Tanushree Chatterjee started her acting career as co-actress in Bhojpuri film and acquired famous from her first Bhojpuri movie ‘Jaan Tere Naam’. She acted in many item songs in Bhojpuri film. She has numbers of folowers on social platform like facebook and twitter. Her other movies are Jani Dhusman, Le Aaaib Dulhaniya Pakistan Se, Dand Bhumi and others.



Madhu Sharma is an Indian cinema actress and producer. She has produced two Marathi and four Bhojpuri movies. 
Born: 13 December 1984 (age 34 years), Jaipur
Height: 1.64 m
Other name: Dipu
Parents: Lakshmiram Sharma, Premlata Sharma



Antara Biswas better known by her stage name Mona Lisa, is an Indian actress. She has done over 125 Bhojpuri films, and has also appeared in Hindi, Bengali, Odia, Tamil, Kannada and Telugu films. She was a contestant of Indian show Bigg Boss 10 in 2016. 
Born: 21 November 1982 (age 37 years), Kolkata
Height: 1.55 m
Full name: Antara Biswas
Spouse: Vikrant Singh Rajpoot (m. 2017)




No comments

Village Brothers Motion Pictures. Powered by Blogger.